Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia
Last updated: Jun 4, 2020

Dr. Nishant M. Bhensdadia

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801057096

Dr. Nishant M. Bhensdadia MD

Nephrologist

He is located at 1921 Waldemere Street Suite 413 in Sarasota, FL 34239. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Constipation, Fever, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801057096. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 917-6585. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia, being an nephrologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nishant M. Bhensdadia.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood in Urine
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Gout
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome (HUS)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperkalemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Kidney Failure
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Blood Pressure
  • Low Potassium
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Polycystic Kidney Disease (PKD)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rhabdomyolysis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nishant M. Bhensdadia

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Nishant M. Bhensdadia

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Baxter Healthcare $99
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $96
Relypsa $65

Other

Food and Beverage $486

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

MUSC Children's Health - Pediatric Emergency Department
10 McClennan Banks Drive
Charleston, 29425 SC
(843) 792-2300
Paulette Weber RD LD/N LLC
1921 Waldemere Street
Sarasota, 34239 FL
(941) 917-6585

Affiliated hospitals

SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1700 S TAMIAMI TRL
SARASOTA, 34239 FL
(941) 917-9000
DOCTORS HOSPITAL OF SARASOTA
5731 BEE RIDGE RD
SARASOTA, 34233 FL
(941) 342-1100
LAKEWOOD RANCH MEDICAL CENTER
8330 LAKEWOOD RANCH BLVD
BRADENTON, 34202 FL
(941) 782-2100

Looking for more Nephrologists?

There are 9 other nephrologists in this region.

Dr. Samantha Kalakurthy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 306 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Dennis Roy Imperio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Andrew L. Lazin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Xavier Joaquin Guerrero
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 413 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Janis S. Lawrence-Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 306 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Betzaida Rodriguez-Villanueva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 413 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Ranjan P. Ghose
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 413 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Steven Wayne Fineman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 1250 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Ashok Dattu Sastry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 413 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Hernando Weber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 413 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia treat?

Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia provides treatment for Common Cold, Constipation, Fever, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia is affiliated with MUSC Children's Health - Pediatric Emergency Department. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia is affiliated with SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia?

Dr. Nishant Bhensdadia's office is located at 1921 Waldemere Street Suite 413 in Sarasota, FL 34239.